SOUTH AFRICAN TRADITIONAL MUSIC ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS

SATMA Awards Nominees

Categories - Day One

CATEGORYARTIST/NOMINEEALBUM/ORGANIZATION
Best Male ArtistThee LegacyThee Legacy
Qadasi & MaqhingaLashis'ilanga
Quincy KBack to my roots
uMadanonoSiyabonga 90%
MajothaObhuti Engibaxoshayo
Igeza LakwaMgube Kuyavelayini ngalapho?
Best Female ArtistBuselaphiUmakhanda khanda
Tirhani Mabasa 2Mangava Ya Joni
MmaAusiMonna Oa Sokelwa
Izindlovukazi ZikaMagebaAkusiwo umuthi umuntu
Best Afro SoulBheki NqokoMade in Ntuzuma
Branda MtamboSo Much more
Vusi NovaNaninina
Best African Jazz SongHenry PhilemonBambelela
AzahMarikana
Umkhumbane Jazz EnsembleJive SA and Blues for Ced
Best Reggae AlbumMuccoThe Legacy
Maqhawe Ngcobo Our Prophets
Black JahmanPeace Teacher
Best Praise SingerLizo NdobeNdithand'ukubonga
David LeshomoMolodi Wa Setso Vol2
Why MahwayiMahosi a Venda
Jessica MbangeniJessica mbangeni Sings iGoli @ Lyric Theatre
Best PoetMaGcwabe Imbongi Izithembiso ezaphuka
Ndumiso MaphumuloAmaBlesser
Vendaboy PeotPhathutshedzo
Bongani MavusoThe story of my life
Best Indigenous ComedianHallo M
Tsepiso Nzayo
Elton Mduduzi
Comfort Masombuka
Salesman
Madeza
Dipotata
Best Newcomer ArtistTua pitsoNkgono manini
EzendidaneIkheshi Lodadooh
iS'chomane sasoPhongoloIsibivabiva
Dimanaka Diahlaba Ditjotjela No.2Bonkhono Ba La
Abafana BomndeniuS'phihli
Best Traditional Dance GroupSgwebo SentamboIcleavage Edakiwe
Dikgalala Tsa Orange Fram No.3Rabaki
Dithaga Tsa Ga Mme HalenyaneMoulu Wa Pitse
Best Mbaqanga AlbumAbakhwekaziPhaphana
Sphamandla MasondoBaba Wami
MaMillionMaMillion
Bonani MhlongoImali
Best Accapella (Isicathamiya) Album Thee LegacyThee Legacy
Inqaba YevangeliMarikana
Bizana City BoysUthingo'lwenkosazana
Botshabelo KilimanjaroMa-Afrika Bonang
Best Cultural Electronic Media Journalist Tshepiso MogomotsiModiri fM
Benjamin TsotetsiIkwekwezi FM
Bongani MavusoUkhozi FM
Lesibana MatlalaMotsweding FM
Caswel Taolane XK FM
Palisa MoetiLesedi FM
Mweli MasilelaSABC News (Mpumalanga )
Unathi BinqoseUmhlobo Wenene FM
Zimkhita ManqinanaSABC News (Eastern Cape)
Best Cultural Print Media Journalist Charles KhuzwayoIsolweze Newpaper
Lulamile FeniDaily Dispatch
Masego Tiro NewAgeTNA (Bokone Bophirima)
Traditional Radio Program Loyal ListenerSebodo George KgosietsileModiri FM 91.7
Siphenathi Keswa Umhlobo wenene FM
William MahlanguIKwekwezi FM
Bellia PhutiyagaeMotsweding FM
Salome MmgomogaleSK FM
Best Traditional Community Radio DJAndile Mc Pholoba Ngcobo Izwi Lomzansi FM
Thandukwazi P. Mnyango Rise Community Radio
Bonginkosi Walter Mbuyisa Vibe FM
Isaac Madikwe Mojapelo Masemola community radio station(Mascom FM)
Mokete David MakhathiniDihlabeng FM (Free State)
Mangethe Jozi FM
Ndimande,Shandu & Kholiwe Nqubeko Community Radio
Mpendulo Magcakini Gamkaland Community Radio
Xolani "MAHLAMBA" MAGAQAMogale FM
Michael ShabanguAlex FM
Mmadiepetsane Mmanini Grace LeburuBokone Bophirima FM
Othusitse Moses LobeloModiri FM
Manqele SizweImbokodo FM
Welcome Ntombela Nongoma FM
Siyaxola SobantuZibonele FM 98.2
CaptainIcora FM
Zimdolomba Mtakadabawo Sajonisi Youth Radio
Nqobizitha Mncwango "Ncwephelezi"Siyathuthuka community radio
Best Department of Art & CultureMpumalanga
KZN
Limpopo
Northern Cape
Western Cape

Categories - Day Two

CATEGORYARTIST/NOMINEEALBUM/ORGANIZATION
Best SePedi AlbumBana Ba Nkwe Masesane Vol 4Kgadi ga ena bosehla
SeremiMakgaritlana
Tlou LetebeleBana ba rena
Best Venda AlbumRinavho ExpressVhana Vhamusadzi
VhalaudziVhutsila
Mazwale Vol 3 Vhuhadzi ndi nama ya Thole
Best Xitsonga AlbumRedboy Mchangana Vol8Blesser
Team NyenyaYeso Va Rivaleli
Sir Jambatani 9Milorho
Best Ndebele AlbumAmadlanga NezelamaniAmalungelo Wabobaba
Mhlokonywa KaBungelaIgwabo Lakwa Pondo
Undzundza Neenkhali ZebhosaIngwenya Yemabuyeni
Best IsiXhosa AlbumAmabhac'amahleAmasatma
Iwabo Nabantwana BakheeCalvary
NtombethongoAmagamakho
100% NgcobelaU-Level
Best SeTswana AlbumPinagare Ya Maanoane Cultural GroupSe Ileng Se A Bo Se Ile
Dikwena Tsa Matlosana Cultural GroupKe Batla Go Bona Selo
Nomtiti 5Nkemele
MmaAusiMonna Oa Sokelwa
Dinonyane Cultural GroupPitse
Culture SpearsKokomochane
TswelelangMotho Wame
Best Indian AlbumFlash EntertainersChutney Mix Vol 10
Vernon GovenderBhakthi Sangeedam
Best Indian AlbumMahenthri PillayShraddanjali
Bhavani GenganSaravana Muruga
Nirmala GovenderSri Hari Bhajana
Best Sesotho AlbumHaeso Ha Ramatla No.3Haseso Ha Ramatla No.3
Letsekga No.5Naledi etshoeu
Dikgalala Tsa Orange Fram No.3Kwara Kwara
Best Boeremusiek AlbumHennie De Bruyn en Die KitaarkerelsBosveld Kitare
Die VentertjiesWikkel Vingers
Hartklopdliette (Dirk & Cinda)Let's get something Started
Best Traditional TV Program Show AlbumIzigi ZomzamsiThembinkosi Zwane
Golden CircleReabetswe Mabine and Nthabiseng Maleke 
Ugubhu LwamiNomkelemane Langa and Mbali Gumede
Best Vernacular Hip Hop SongMr MotswanaTsotlhe
M.O.P ft Aretha Ndzi Tele Hi Rirhandzi
Sk Da Village BossThogomelani
PapzitoBashemane
Best Maskandi AlbumAmageza AmahleInhlesa nenhlama
BuselaphiUmakhanda khanda
Zanefa NgidiuMalume umbavumbavu
MaqhingaIs'shwapha Somona
BahubheIzihlwele
Ama-SAP Akenivume nithi
Abafana Baka Mgqumeni6 to 6
Best Traditional Music Air-Play Radio Station of the  year Ligwalagwala FM
Phalaphala FM
Thobela FM
Umhlobo Wenene FM
Munghana Lonene FM
Ikwekwezi FM
TruFM
Lesedi FM
RSG
Motsweding FM
XK FM
Ukhozi FM
Best Traditional Music Radio Program of the year Dzumba na MinaMunghana Lonene FM
Lwesuka LutfuliLigwalagwala FM
Lavuth'iBhayiUmhlobo Wenene FM
Ma-Afrika TumelongThobela FM
SiyatjhagalaIkwekwezi FM
Sgida Ngengoma truFM
Re MmohoLesedi FM
VastrapRSG
Tsa Etsho Tsa SetswanaMotsweding Fm
Sigiy ngengomaUkhozi FM
Rutand Vana BitaolaXK FM
Nambi ya DziNambiPhalaphala FM
Best Song of the year Team NyenyaXitina Xa Misava
Nomtiti 5Nkemele
Tou LetebeleMainama
MmaAusiMonna Oa Sokelwa
Thee LegacyWena Wedwa
Sikheli Junior Muthu ndi muya
Izindlovukazi ZikaMagebaAkusiwo umuthi umuntu
Makhadzi ft King MonadaVuwani Ni mpfarepfare
Mhlokonywa kaBungelaKwanyamazana
MohaseA nyonyang a hlatse
Vusi NovaNdikuthandile
Best Traditional Radio Presenter of the YearMonwabisi Bangi Umhlobo wenene FM
Ntsoaki Motloung Lesedi FM
Willem ViljoenRSG
Sthembele Thomas TruFM
Vusi shabanguIkwekwezi FM
Russel KwinikaMunghana Lonene FM
Hunadi MogohlwaneThobela FM
Modika MothupiMotsweding FM
Vincers MabeleXK FM
Bheka Mchunu & Nkosinathi MshenguUkhozi FM
MagidzeludzakeniLigwalagwala FM
Godfrey MavhasaPhalaphala FM

Categories - Day One

CATEGORYARTIST/NOMINEEALBUM/ORGANIZATION
Best Mbaqanga AlbumIzintombi zesimanjemanjeNgaze ngavelelelwa
Afrika MamasAfrika Mamas
ZamamboBaba noMama
Best Newcomer ArtistLilithaNdim Lho
JoosieVavanuna Va Joni
XoliswaUkujikijela Kwentombi
Fifi Cooper20FIFI
Othulubheke V.I.PImfene Emnyama
UGlama kaMaskandiImpilo Inzima
Best Praise SingerJessica MbangeniBusiswe Tribute To The African Heroines
Rorisang "Jah-Rose" MotsekiModimo O Phelang
Best PoetGugu NzimandeNingamaQhawekazi
Ntokozo Sngqazu NgcoboDim - Dep
Funo Wa Ha-MadzunyaMy Heritage Identity
Best Traditional Dance GroupChevulaMoroka wa Pula
MmaAusiSiile Sebatana
Iingwekazi Cultural Group
Sivuyile Nonzame Traditional Dance GroupNgivuswe ingoma
Best Female ArtistNomtitiSetlhwatlhwe
Sesi JoyceMakhelwani Wa Xinsati
BoneniThonga Lami
CandyEasy Come Easy Go
Afrika MamasAfrika Mamas
Make ShelanguboNgilele Ebaleni
Vumile NgomaUkwaliwa
OsukasambeUfun'iyababa
Best Indigenous ComedianHilda Sethosa (Sista H)
Nomthandazo Ruth (Nonto) Rubushe
Tumi Morake
Celeste Ntuli
Best Afro SoulZonkeWork Of Heart
RuduluvTshedza
CandyEasy Come Easy Go
LiraBorn Free
Tribute Birdie MboweniTribute Birdie Mboweni
Amanda MankayiZola Ntliziyo
Best African JazzLes-EgoLesego La Me
Zodwa MabenaAline Volo
Shantel SemenyaNaka Tsa Go Rweswa
Best Reggae AlbumChomzaStop Xenophobia
Jah Lady Dorris DKhavha Humele Kamarani Yavho
Nkulee DubeMy Way
Best VideoBuselaphiBest Of Buselaphi
Ntokozo Sngqazu NgcoboDim - Dep
Vumile MngomaUkwaliwa
MmaAusiSiile Sebatana
Jessica MbangeniIgoli

Categories - Day Two

CATEGORYARTIST/NOMINEEALBUM/ORGANIZATION
Best TshiVenda AlbumMazwale vol 2Usapfa Hu Tunya Mavhudzi
JininkaNi nga Vha Ndilani
MakhadziYo Shoma
Best Sesotho AlbumDikgalala Tsa Orange FarmHaona Thuso
Haeso Ha Ramatla No 2Tora Haeowela Motho
Linonnori Tsa Leribe No 1Reitlhomme Pele
Best Sepedi AlbumBapedi Cultural & MusicRealla
MampuruBaswa Emelelang
Mmaphuti Le MaseroleLegokobu
Best Xitsonga AlbumEllen ChaukeLove Back
Tirhani MabasaBen 10
JoosieVavanuna Va Joni
Ntwanano N'wa-Dan ShirindaPension Ya Mali
Best IsiXhosa AlbumAmabhac'amahleuThahlayi
JobelaEpalamende
Nolundi BomelaEloyi
Jessica MbangeniBusiswe Tribute to the African Heroines
Best IsiNdebele AlbumBuhlebethuBabelethi Ningasihloboki
SibalandeleniAsithandazeni Bomma
Sikimani BommaIzwe Lonakele
Best SeTswana AlbumThagamoso Cultural GroupSegologolo
Segarona Cultural GroupKabelang
Diragammu Cultural GroupSegwenegwene
The Best Of Kopamo Ke MatlaNgwa Ya Rona
Best Indian AlbumMahenthri PillayShraddanjali
Bhavani GenganSaravana Muruga
Nirmala GovenderSri Hari Bhajana
Best Boeremusiek AlbumDie Kaapse AffodilleJy Sal Dit Nie Glo Nie
Vinkel En KoljanderBoeremusiek En Vriendskap
Best Maskandi AlbumBuselaphiYaqhum' Imbadada (Dlala Ntomazane)
Izintombi ZikaMjaphaneIkhabhinethi
Vumile MngomaIzumba lentombi
BoneniThonga Lami
Indodakai YentandaneIgovu lenja
OsaziwayokaziAbabulali bebhova
Best Song Of The YearBuselaphiYaqhum' Imbadada (Dlala Ntombazane)
NomtitiSetlhwatlhwe
Florah N'wa-Chauke Vol 7Xikomu Xo Lomba
Jessica MbangeniBusiswe Tribute to the African Heroines
JininkaNinga Vha Ndilani
Sincamile ft. TjhilisiSifikile
Best Vernacular Hip Hop SongNadia NakaiMoney Back
Patty MonroeKillin It ft. Bebe Cool
Fifi Cooper20FIFI

Categories - Day One

CATEGORYARTIST/NOMINEEALBUM/ORGANIZATION
Best Isicathamiya AlbumBeautiful StarsNtombi Ka Zikode
King star BrothersGijima Uqinise
Zulu MessengersZiyiklame Ziyiklame
Botshabelo KilimanjaroAfrica Ho Jehova
Royal MessegersSakhisizwe
HlangananiLala Kahle
Best Mbaqanga AlbumSandile KhwelaUvalo
OfelebaIzwe lethu
Impumelelo
Best Newcomer ArtistBahubheImpundulu
Angie MIjamo Lami
Unosinky Nabomma BemveloKuhle Kuyakarisa
Eliyah PapoleSematsatsa
The New Beam BrothersThuli
Team NyenyaHanyenya
LilithaMarikana
Lucas SitholeEzintabeni
Siphiwe BotileIbali lam
ThandokaziImvelaphi
LX SETHStrawberry kisses
Best Praise SingerSijadu
Johnny MalunghisaKhombo
SohlunguluAmalobolo
David LeshomoMolodi wa setso
Best PoetNompumelelo KhumaloMy healer
Phindile "the poet"Divide purpose
Ravhalusani RatshitangaMbingano ya vhavhili
Sabelo Soko2380
Best Traditional Dance GroupIndlondlo Zulu Dancers
Kopano Ke Matla Traditional group
Sinovuyo Traditional dancers
Nomtiti
Best Female ArtistVumile MngomaIzumba lentombi
Florah N'wa-ChaukeXibodze xa zenya
Unosinky Nabomma BemveloKuhle Kuyakarisa
Mhani MisolaNcino wa choza
MoneoaNdim lo
MponiDula Le nna
MakhadziMuhwalo uya nndemela
NomtitiKaditshwene
BuselaphiGabi gabi
Best Male ArtistMbuzeniHhayi umbuzeni loyimindi
MshenguVutomi I mali
Prince RhanganiMamayila
Hammy ChaukeNitshwe Nomo
IndidaneBangincoma bedakiwe
Ngelo VBonke abafana
UqhoshangokwenzakwakheIcompetition
UdlubhekeBadleni Laba
QalindabaAma born free
Best Indigenous ComedianMondli Mzizi
Siyabulela "Siya Seya"
Tsoro
Thapelo Mametja
Best Afro SoulThe New Beam BrothersThuli
ChokoLerato
MoneoaNdim lo
The SoilNostalgic moments
Simphiwe DanaFireBrand
UnathiAlive
Best African JazzFreddy MoroamocheMohlake
Herbie TsoaeliAsiyibambe sonke
Kyle Shepherdamisa
Quincy Kotswana gorileng
Best Reggae AlbumJudah of the next generationLet thy kingdom come
Ras fingerLufuno lwa kale
Ras ThembaNdzilo wa mavivi

Categories - Day Two

CATEGORYARTIST/NOMINEEALBUM/ORGANIZATION
Best TshiVenda AlbumSikheli JuniorNwali o sinyuwa
April RamufhiVhavenda vha lale
Best Sesotho AlbumOa Ha MatsiePheelloLeea Pepela
Phoka le MoketaLipooho tsa Boehabela
Phoka Hlabeng tsa butha butheUn ts'ihile feela Moloisane
Kheola bana ba lepoqoSetulo sa Morena
Best Sepedi AlbumMmaphuthi le MaseroleTheeletsa melodi
MponiDula Le nna
MampuruNala dia rotha
Best Xitsonga AlbumT.R HlungwaniAwutlharihangi
Kenny BevhulaSwarila
Joe ShirimaniiHeleketeni
Prince RhanganiMamayila
Best IsiXhosa AlbumButho VuthelaEmasimini kuyaphilwa vol 1
GobolempunduluUmandela
ValangentsimbiUva ngonina
Thembeka WittesAbantwana bami
ImpondolomthonyamaBathi Ndimnyama
Best IsiNdebele AlbumAngie MIjamo Lami
Unosinky Nabomma BemveloKuhle Kuyakarisa
SmangeleIhlonipho
Best SeTswana AlbumNgwao ya tshonaPhofu e tshetlha
Jonny MokhaliMpotse
NomtitiKaditshwene
Diragammu Cultural GroupMahikeng
TswelelangRichang
Best Indian AlbumMahesh NarotamSacred moments
Vijayluxmi BalakrishaSwaransali
Sadie Harishka TagatBakthi Paatalu
Flash EntertainersNagara touch 2 chutney hits
Best Boeremusiek AlbumHennie de bruyn en die kitaarkerelsSkoffel in die skuur
Die TeelepeltjiesBoere Oempa
Hans BothmaLang fen boerejol
Best IsiSwati AlbumMake ShelanguboNgilele Ebaleni
Umsa wa lomshiyoInhlitiyo yemuntfu
Best Maskandi AlbumImfez'emnyamaUhlanya lwami
Amageza AmahleIthende lemicimbi
Thokozani LangaIgema lami
Abafana BakamgqumeniIbreak down
AmagcokamaIyellow bone
UMadanonoi1000
Umjik'jelwaAngidlali nani
BuselaphiGabigabi
AmaSAPHhay bamba Hhay luma
UdlubhekeBadleni Laba
Best Song Of The YearUmjik'jelwaSombamba simqume
Kopano Ke Matla Traditional groupShwelane
Thwasa LekhanselaValamehlo
OsaziwayoIphupho
NomtitiMofe Ngwanaka
Igcokama ElishaMalavisto
KhuzaniInjemnyama
MjaphetheImali
GobolempunduluUmandela
Best Vernacular Hip Hop SongK.OCaracara
Cassper NyovestDoc shebeleza
ZakweReverse ft Duncan

Categories - Day One

CATEGORYARTIST/NOMINEEALBUM/ORGANIZATION
Best Isicathamiya AlbumKholwa BrothersAsenze Umehluko
Ntokozo BrothersMama Wami
Ladysmith Abafana BezamananiMusani Ukumkhuluma
Beautiful StarsWaduma Ngo Gogo
New Try Singerskhetha Ukuthula
High StarsSizinsizwa Thina
Best Mbaqanga AlbumSandile KhwelaInsimbi
Mthokozisi KumaloUqo
Abakezeli Umshando
Best Newcomer Artist Dinatla Tsa NgwaoTsa koma
Thembeka WittesEzamilingacambu
Reliable Knowledge Theatre clubKe itumetse
Ezika-bhakaThayi lemoto
MatlapinengO bo bone botshelo
MakhongelaXi French
MaaparankweE gatile bogole kae?
Dr BoneLindelani
Zola SoulThando Lokwenene
HA MakhubeleMukonwana vol1
Brain BomberTsalelani
Moipone(Nomtiti wa boraro)Ke Ntidiate
UqhoshangokwenzakwakheApoint 2 prove
MadanonoUbudukluduklu
Best Praise Singer Wise and sboIvangeli
SijaduNdimlo
Dithaga tsa ga mme halenyaneMoulu wa pitse
Vendaboy poetRrrrrrrr
Jessica Mbangeni Igoli
Best Poet Ravhalusani RatshitangaTata Mandela
Senzokhaya UmhayiZibondwe Zayekwa
MaboysBuya
David LeshomoPoko Le molodi wa setswana
AmatshatanguboKwathulumoya
Vendaboy PoetRrrrrrrrrr
Mnqobi MadlalaManimufica efile
Tilodi Ya dikgaga cultural groupSala le mme
Buyani JiniNdibolekeni iindlebe ndithethe
Botlhale BoikanyoSpoken words & music
Jessica MbangeniIgoli
Nompumelelo KhumaloStill on the process of recording
Ndumiso MaphumuloZe ningondle
Musa Gift MasembukaBook:Flog a dead horse peotry Anthology
Welcome ntombelaPoetry
Best Traditional Dance GroupTolodi ya dikgaga cultural group
Serantlhatlha arts Ensemble
Thagamoso cultural group
Serube Sa Ngwao
Sananapo trad dance group
Indlondlo Zulu Dancers
Zamani Zulu Dance Group
Totoba
Amaviyo
Ubuhle Bamangwane
Best FemaleBuselaphiGijima Ntuthwane
Mmaphuti Le MaseroleTheletsa Melodi
Luanga ChobaLuanga who?
No jefreySithasami
Naima kUmsebenzi
ZaharaPhendula
MmaausiSiile sebatana
Jessica MbangeniIgoli
Salphina KadiakaSuccess
Sunglen ChabalalaMbyana ya flora
Moipone(Nomtiti wa boraro)Ke Ntidiate…
Botlhale Boikanyo Spoken words & music
Best MaleImfeze'EmnyamaPalesa
Lungelo YilanaOcijimpi
Usonkingana NamawelanaIkoloy'amasotja
AmatshatanguboKwathula'moya
Ithwasa langempelaIthwasa langempela
Percy MfanaMbyana ya makhelwana
Mr PostHambanyisa tilo na misava
Abafana bakamgqumeniI breakdown
Maqhinga RadebeIfacebook
Best Video SongMlethwa MajolaNomi'yiphi
ThabisaThe journey
Phoka Moloiphoka hlabeng tsa buthabuthe vol3
NomtitiAfrica
Jessica MbangeniAfrica Trubute to Nelson Rholihlahla Mandela
AfrosoulNdipe
Xolo Home boys Inhlangano
Best Traditional and Cultural New Journalist (Print Media)Jabulani LangaDAILY SUN
Lulamile feniDAILY DISPATCH
Thokozani NdlovuIsolezwe ngomgqibelo
Best Traditional and Cultural New Journalist (Electronic Media)Nomalanga Betty MnguniSABC NEWS/Ikwekwezi fm
Tshepiso MogomotsiModiri fm
Reitumetse shebe Sediberg fm
Best Community Radio DJLungile DavidMdantsane FM
Songezo XayimpiForte FM
Mr Lentikile Joel TsimeMODIRI FM
KearabilweKopanond fm
Xolani NxumaloNewcastle community radio
Daniel NkosiBarberton Community radio
Magaye NomagaduUgu Youth Radio FM
Thapelo TahleloSediberg fm
Bill Gazilami mkhalipiRadio Grahamtown
Dj SizweIzwi lethemba FM
Prince MorganMoretele FM
Mr Mawonga pheziUlwazi FM
Zolani Bonjour SunduzaRadio zibonele
Denny MtombeniGreater Tzaneen FM
Lebogang NkosanaKurara FM
Ms Martha KhalienyaneMosupatsela FM
Peter Kgoroshi MaseteTubatse FM
Lolo NgatiQwaqwa FM
Sipho Siyabonga ZakuzaRadio Sunny South
nonhlanhla ndonsoZululand fm
Gudla(Monwabisi)Unitra community radio
Sityilelo Bontsi Nqubela fm
Best Indigenous ComedianKwetepane wa Mothokoa
Nomakhisimsi
Dipotata Volume1
Mduduzi Ntuli
Best Afro SoulLuanga ChobaLaunga who?
FuniNdi Tshifhinga
MusaThe Dream
Swazi DlaminiSoul of Me
Naima KUmsebenzi
NokwaziIlambu
ZaharaPhendula
NtandoMonday to Sunday
T Girl Ingoma Kamkhulu
Best Vernacular Hip HopProheedVengo
Sisco TeeItjhoba lama tjhoba
Team virusMotswako univarsity
ZuluboyCrisis Management
Siyabulela RasmeniIsxaka mlomo
Dr BoneLindelani
Dee QB4E Bolatse
Staggie G Motswakolista
Best Arts and Culture DepartmentNorth West Province
Northern Cape Province
Mpumalanga Province
Free state
Western Cape
KwaZulu Natal
Gauteng
Eastern Cape
Limpompo
Best African JazzFreddy MoroamocheMohlake
De MakhotlaMaftown blies
Willie JoosterLesotho
Movi MMovi M
Quincy KRemembrance
Lindiwe MaxoloTime
Lucky VincentDikgaga tsa magaga
Prince NyadzwelaThe Project
Selqelo SelotaThe Promise
Best ReggaeUnathi NjamelaNyuva dem
Humbulani RamagwedzhaNdikhodiphina ndina inwi
Jah soldiersNndededze
One people BandIn memory of lucky Dube
Lumodi Woman president
Best Vernacular Local MovieAliboni
Izelelesi Movie
Njengo'Thando
Amathayithayi
The Puzzle

Categories - Day Two

CATEGORYARTIST/NOMINEEALBUM/ORGANIZATION
Best TshiVenda Gift MaringaAvha Nne
April RamufhiTshandaTshiaLevha
Tycoon 4 shoVhotshilo
Adziambei BandMutuga gole
Best SesothoMoketaMoketa specail no11
Motho oa maloro mabe fanini No2Motho oa maloro mabe fanini
Kheola Bana Ba lepoqo nineLefehlo la difa qane
Ya echa hlahaKellela moya
Best SepediJulia AphaneSerurubele/Butterfly
MorakysLesotho
Mampuru Hala dai rotha
Best Xitsonga Joe ShirimaniKa Tika
MakhongelaXi French
Goerge Maluleke Xikwembu xa valala
Best IsiXhosa Skipa sontwanaNgizidlela izintozami
GOBOLEMPUNDULUIngculaza
Jessica MbangeniIgoli
Vala NgeentsimbiIsandla
Ndod'ayibuzwa Abanganibami
Best IsiNdebeleAmatshatanguboKwathula'moya
NojeffreySithasami
Mjaphethe NempumalangaThe best of mjaphethe ne mpumalanga
Mzwangobe Skiming group Masan'ukukhuluma'izindaba
Best SeTswana Kgoga Masigo Cultural GroupKelapile
De MamotlaMaftown blues
Pinagare ya maanoane cultural groupTsala ya me
Serantlhatlha arts ensembleSerope Mperekele
Lucky VincentDikgaga tsa magaga
Dingwana cultural groupMegolokwane
MaaparankweE gatile bogole kae?
TswelelangRichang
Mosekaphofu cultural mullRe lebile kanana
Moipone(Nomtiti)Ke Ntidiate
Best IndianFlash EntertainersFlash 45
Bhavani GenganSamhara Marasimha
Amaiyaar Lilly Marie Wyebank Siva Sungum 40th Anniversary
Best BoeremusiekHennie de Bruyn en die ktaarkerelsKitaar Kwela
Willie JoosterWillie Jooster treklavier treffers
Best IsiSwatiZandi NHlala ngentfombi
Umsa walomshiyoUmndeni ubalu lekile
Best Maskandi AlbumQadasiUhambo Olusha
Imfezi'EmnyamaPalese
Zanefa NgidiKwanompumelelo
ImithenteMhlobo wami
Ichwane LebhacaOhulumeni
Amageza AmahleAmageza amahle
Shwi no MtekhalaBaba no mama
Sgwebo SentamboTerminator
Thokozani langa maliyeqolo
Best Traditional Music Radio Program (PBS)The morning rushLotus FM
Three love zone/KusileIkwekwezi FM
lwesuka lutfuliLigwalagwala FM
XiseveseveMunghana lonene FM
Lavutha ibhayiUmhlobo wenene FM
Tsa EtshoMotsweding FM
Sego sa mokgakoThobela FM
RellohoLesedi FM
InformationsXK FM
VastrapRSG
Nambi yazi nambiIPHALAPHALA FM
Sigiya ngengoma Ukhozi FM
Best Traditional DJ (PBS)Shirdika philaylotus FM
Biziwe MasangoIkwekwezi FM
stanford mhlangaLigwalagwala FM
dj soul crusherMunghana lonene FM
Saba MbixaneUmhlobo wenene FM
Modiko MothupiMotsweding FM
Ma Africa TumelongThobela FM
Mosololi MhatiLesedi FM
Markis Jele Mboxk FM
Ollie VIJOENRSG
Shandkani LukhwareniIPHALAPHALA FM
Bheka "BK" MchunuUkhozi FM
Best Song Of The Year Dithaga tsa ga mme halenyaneMoulu wa pitse
Ezika-bhakaThayi lemoto
Saaiplaas BoysPhephelaphi
Reliable Knowledge Theatre clubDitshwanelo
Mme Merafe le bo NkokomaneJeke
Jessica MbangeniIgoli
Joe ShirimaniHekele heke
Singley ChabalalaMbyana ya flora
Moipone(Nomtiti)Koma e fologa thaba
khethabahleIindabazakho
Sgwebo SentamboPhakamisani izandla
Best Cultural Talk ShowMelumzi XegoForte FM
Ripfumelo ra ndzhavukoMunghan lonene FM
Thapelo TahleloSediberg FM
Best Traditional San Group Makoya Mbangu
Paulus Mapondo
Kazumba Shenoya
Best Radio Station PBS Lotus FM
Ikwekwezi FM
Ligwalagwala FM
Munghana lonene FM
Umhlobo wenene FM
Motsweding FM
Thobela FM
Lesedi FM
Xk FM
RSG
IPHALAPHALA FM
Ukhozi FM
Most Downloaded SongKholwa BrothersAsenze Umehluko
Ntokozo BrothersMama wami
Ladysmith Abafana BezamananiMusani ukumkhuluma
Beautiful StarsWaduma Ngo Gogo
New Try singerSkhetha ukuthula
High StarsSizinsizwa Thina
Mlethwa MajolaNomi'yiphi
ThabisaThe journey
Phoka Moloiphoka hlabeng tsa buthabuthe vol3
NomtitiAfrica
Jessica MbangeniAfrica Trubute to Nelson Rholihlahla Mandela
AfrosoulNdipe
Xolo Home boysInhlangano
Ravhalusani RatshitangaTata Mandela
Senzokhaya UmhayiZibondwe Zayekwa
MaboysBuya
David LeshomoPoko Le molodi wa setswana
AmatshatanguboKwathulumoya
Vendaboy PoetRrrrrrrrrr
Tilodi Ya dikgaga cultural groupSala le mme
Buyani JiniNdibolekeni iindlebe ndithethe
Botlhale BoikanyoSpoken words & music
Nompumelelo KhumaloStill on the process of recording
Ndumiso MaphumuloZe ningondle
Musa Gift MasembukaBook:Flog a dead horse peotry Anthology
Welcome ntombelaPoetry
Dinatla Tsa NgwaoTsa koma
Thembeka WittesEzamilingacambu
Reliable Knowledge Theatre clubKe itumetse
Ezika-bhakaThayi lemoto
MatlapinengO bo bone botshelo
MakhongelaXi French
MaaparankweE gatile bogole kae?
Dr BoneLindelani
Zola SoulThando Lokwenene
HA MakhubeleMukonwana vol1
Brain BomberTsalelani
Moipone(Nomtiti wa boraro)Ke Ntidiate
UqhoshangokwenzakwakheApoint 2 prove
MadanonoUbudukluduklu
Freddy MoroamocheMohlake
De MakhotlaMaftown blies
Morore MphahleleLesotho
Movi MMovi M
Quincy KRemembrance
Lindiwe MaxoloTime
Lucky VincentDikgaga tsa magaga
Prince NyadzwelaThe Project
Selqelo SelotaThe Promise
Wise and sboIvangeli
SijaduNdimlo
Dithaga tsa ga mme halenyaneMoulu wa pitse
ProheedVengo
Sisco TeeItjhoba lama tjhoba
ZuluboyCrisis Management
Siyabulela RasmeniIsxaka mlomo
Dee QB4E Bolatse
Staggie GMotswakolista
Sandile KhwelaInsimbi
Mthokozisi KumaloUqo
AbakezeliUmshando
Luanga ChobaLaunga who?
FuniNdi Tshifhinga
MusaThe Dream
Swazi DlaminiSoul of Me
Naima KUmsebenzi
NokwaziIlambu
ZaharaPhendula
NtandoMonday to Sunday
T GirlIngoma Kamkhulu
Humbulani RamagwedzhaNdikhodiphina ndina inwi
Jah soldiersNndededze
One people BandIn memory of lucky Dube
LumodiWoman president
BuselaphiGijima Ntuthwane
Mmaphuti Le MaseroleTheletsa Melodi
MmaausiSiile sebatana
Salphina KadiakaSuccess
Sunglen ChabalalaMbyana ya flora
Moipone(Nomtiti wa boraro)Ke Ntidiate…
Botlhale BoikanyoSpoken words & music
Imfeze'EmnyamaPalesa
Lungelo YilanaOcijimpi
Usonkingana NamawelanaIkoloy'amasotja
AmatshatanguboKwathula'moya
Ithwasa langempelaIthwasa langempela
Percy MfanaMbyana ya makhelwana
Mr PostHambanyisa tilo na misava
Abafana bakamgqumeniI breakdown
Maqhinga RadebeIfacebook
Joe ShirimaniKa Tika
MakhongelaXi French
Goerge MalulekeXikwembu xa valala
Gift MaringaAvha Nne
April RamufhiTshandaTshiaLevha
Tycoon 4 shoVhotshilo
Adziambei BandMutuga gole
Flash EntertainersFlash 45
Bhavani GenganSamhara Marasimha
Amaiyaar Lilly MarieWyebank Siva Sungum 40th Anniversary
Zandi NHlala ngentfombi
Umsa walomshiyoUmndeni ubalu lekile
AmatshatanguboKwathula'moya
NojeffreySithasami
Mjaphethe NempumalangaThe best of mjaphethe ne mpumalanga
Mzwangobe Skiming groupMasan'ukukhuluma'izindaba
Julia AphaneSerurubele/Butterfly
MorakysLesotho
MampuruHala dai rotha
MoketaMoketa specail no11
Motho oa maloro mabe fanini No2Motho oa maloro mabe fanini
Kheola Bana Ba lepoqo ninelefehlo la difa qane
Ya echa hlahakellela moya
Hennie de Bruyn en die ktaarkerelsKitaar Kwela
Willie JoosterWillie Jooster treklavier treffers
Skipa sontwanaNgizidlela izintozami
GOBOLEMPUNDULUIngculaza
Vala Ngeentsimbiisandla
Ndod'ayibuzwaAbanganibami
Kgoga Masigo Cultural GroupKelapile
De MamotlaMaftown blues
Pinagare ya maanoane cultural groupTsala ya me
Serantlhatlha arts ensembleSerope Mperekele
Lucky VincentDikgaga tsa magaga
Dingwana cultural groupMegolokwane
MaaparankweE gatile bogole kae?
TswelelangRichang
Mosekaphofu cultural mullRe lebile kanana
Moipone(Nomtiti)Ke Ntidiate
QadasiUhambo Olusha
Imfezi'EmnyamaPalese
Zanefa NgidiKwanompumelelo
ImithenteMhlobo wami
Ichwane LebhacaOhulumeni
Amageza AmahleKwa Mashu
Shwi no MtekhalaBaba no mama
Sgwebo SentamboTerminator
Thokozani langamaliyeqolo
Dithaga tsa ga mme halenyaneMoulu wa pitse
Ezika-bhakaThayi Lemoto
Saaiplaas BoysPhephelaphi
Reliable Knowledge Theatre clubKeitumetse
Mme Merafe le bo NkokomaneNgwana wa ga mme
Joe ShirimaniKa tika!
Singley ChabalalaMbyana ya flora
Sgwebo SentamboPhakamisani izandla
khethabahleIindabazakho

SATMA AWARDS ON FACEBOOK

COMMENTS

Leave a Comment